Privacy Policy

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for MyDealPage.ie. By submitting personal data manually or in electronic form to us in connection with our service you give your consent that all personal data that you submit will be processed by us in the manner and for the purposes described below. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

If you have any questions at all about this policy, or about how we use and process your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us by e-mail at ###JavascriptReplaceEmailAdress_SpamProtection###.

Information Collection and Use

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the users. We are the sole owner of the information collected. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from those disclosed in this statement.

We collect information from you at several different points during you visit on this website.

By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. Continued use of this website will constitute your agreement to any such changes.

The data we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination located outside of the European Economic Area ("EEA"). By providing information to this Site you expressly consent to such information being transferred or stored outside of the EEA.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and although we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of it. Any transmission of personal data to this website is at your own risk.

Disclosures of your Information

It will be necessary for us to disclose some or all of your personal information to our Third parties. In using this website and or submitting your email address, you are deemed to give your consent to such disclosure.

Further, we may disclose your information to third parties in the following circumstances, where:-

(i) you consent to such disclosure;

(ii) we are legally required to do so by regulatory or law enforcement authorities;

(iii) we, in good faith, believe it necessary to protect the personal safety of users or the public;

(iv) we (in whole or in part) merge with, or are acquired by, another business. If this happens, we may share any information or data that relates to you with any party who acquires all or part of the business; and/or

(v) we are the subject of insolvency proceedings, whereby information may be disposed of in such a way as required by the courts.

We also reserve the right to disclose the information collected about you to our professional advisors.

Sharing

We may share aggregated demographic information with our partners, clients and advertisers. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person.

We may partner with another party to provide specific services. When you sign up for these services, we will share names or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide these services.

These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services. We may also use such aggregated information and statistics for monitoring this website's usage in order to help us develop our services and may provide such aggregate information to third parties.

Log Files

We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer this website and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Data Protection Act 1998 and 2003 (the "Acts")

We make every effort to ensure that our practices, procedures and systems comply with the relevant data protection legislation.

We shall only use your personal data in accordance with the legal requirements, principles and best practice recommendations of the Acts, which grants you various rights in respect of the processing of your personal data.

For more details about your rights under the Acts, the rules we have to adhere to in collecting and storing your information, and how you can check your data records, please visit www.dataprotection.ie.

If you believe that any data held about you is inaccurate or is processed unfairly you will have the right to request that such data is rectified.

You have a right to receive a copy of the information we hold about you by sending your request in writing, together with an administration fee of €10, to ###JavascriptReplaceEmailAdress_SpamProtection###.

Updating/Removal of Personal Information

If any information regarding you requires to be corrected, updated or changed it is your responsibility to advise us of the required amendments. If you inform us that you no longer desire our service, we shall correct, update or remove your personal data provided to us.

Contact

If you have any questions at all about this policy, or about how we use and process your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us at us by e-mail at ###JavascriptReplaceEmailAdress_SpamProtection###.

Unfortunately our site is not supported by your internet browser. Please update your browser to avail of all our features. Thank you.     close